ORGANIC FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OIL|ACEITE ESENCIAL PURO BIO DE INCIENSO | ecoorganicvegan.com

PURE ORGANIC FRANKINCENSE ESSENTIAL OILACEITE ESENCIAL PURO DE INCIENSO BIO

Pure organic frankincense essential oil has, among many others, antiseptic, astringent, healing and expectorant properties, and is often used to relieve bronchitis, colds and sinusitis. It also prevents stretch marks. However, the most popular use of frankincense oil is in perfumery. For many centuries it has been used to create a pleasant aroma and is for that property that has been made ​​so famous today.

How does it work? Frankincense essential oil has many properties. Here are just a few of them: It is used to calm, restore, bring clarity, help visualize and meditate. It is considered the spiritual, pure essential oil. Uplifting for the mind, very recommended to avoid depression. Other properties: it is diuretic, carminative, healing, emmenagogue, expectorant and uterine. It has sedative and digestive properties. It is also used to tone the body.

Usage:

- On the body: Antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and astringent. Asthma, bronchitis, flu, laryngitis.

- On the mind: it calms nerves. Reduces anxiety, nervous tension and stress. Conducive to relaxation and meditation. It is beneficial for panic attacks and insomnia.

- Natural Beauty: Rejuvenating. Against wrinkles, blemishes, for dry and mature skin. It strengthens weak hair.

- Massage: Ideal for soothing and relaxing massage.

Indications:

- In inhalations, diffusers, and friction massage.

- Normally we associate its use to burn, as it helps to create a meditation and spiritual environment.

- Mixed with a carrier oil, it is suitable for skin with acne or aging skin.

- Usually included in rejuvenating creams. - It is an excellent treatment for damaged cuticles.

- DO NOT USE ESSENTIAL OILS DURING PREGNANCY

Ingredients: Boswellia thurifera. Frankincense essential oil obtained by steam distillation in stainless steel alambic, without pressing the Boswellia Carteri resin, of organic farming origin.

CLICK HERE FOR EXTENDED INFO (including precautions)

El aceite esencial puro de incienso certificado BIO tiene, entre otras muchas, propiedades antisépticas, astringentes, cicatrizantes y expectorantes, por lo que es muy utilizado para aliviar la bronquitis, el resfriado y la sinusitis. Asímismo previene las estrías. A pesar de todas estas propiedades, el uso más popular de este delicioso aceite esencial de incienso es en perfumería. Durante siglos se ha utilizado para crear un aroma agradable y es sobre todo por esa propiedad por la que se ha hecho tan famoso.

¿Como funciona? El aceite esencial de incienso certificado BIO tiene innumerables propiedades. Aquí tienes tan sólo algunas de ellas: se usa para calmar, restaurar, dar claridad, ayudar a visualizar y meditar. Se le considera el aceite esencial puro espiritual. Eleva el espíritu y la mente, evitando las depresiones y el mal humor. Otras propiedades: es diurético, carminativo, cicatrizante, emenagoga, expectorante y uterino. Tiene propiedades sedantes y digestivas. Utilizado también para tonificar el cuerpo.

Usos:

- Sobre el cuerpo: Antiséptico, antiinflamatorio y astringente. Contra el asma, bronquitis, gripe, laringitis.

- Sobre la mente: Calma los nervios. Reduce la ansiedad, la tensión nerviosa o el estrés. Propicio para la relajación y la meditación. Es beneficioso para los ataques de pánico y el insomnio.

- Belleza Natural: Rejuvenecedor. Contra la arrugas, manchas y pieles secas y maduras. Da cuerpo al cabello débil.

- Masaje: Ideal para el masaje calmante y relajante.

Modo de empleo: - En inhalaciones, difusores, fricciones y masajes. - Comunmente usado para quemar, ya que ayuda a la meditación y crear un ambiente espiritual. - Mezclado con un aceite portador es apropiado para pieles con acné o pieles envejecidas. - Suele usarse en la formulación de cremas rejuvenecedoras. - Es un excelente tratamiento para las cutículas dañadas.

NO USAR ACEITES ESENCIALES DURANTE EL EMBARAZO

Ingredientes (INCI): Boswellia thurifera. Aceite esencial de incienso obtenido por destilación en alambique de acero inoxidable al vapor de agua sin presión de la resina del Boswellia carteri de cultivo ecológico.

PINCHAR AQUÍ PARA INFORMACIÓN MAS EXTENSA (Incluído Precauciones)

€23.50 -